Tanker Shipping &
Trade Conference & Awards 14-15 November 2017, London

Tanker Shipping &<br /> Trade Conference & Awards

Who's Attended?

Representatives from the following companies joined us in London in 2016 and, given the feedback from the delegates, we expect the majority to join us again in 2017.

Shipowners:  
AET UK Maersk Tankers
Ardmore Shipping MISC Berhad
Atlantis Tankers Misuga Kaiun Holland
Borealis Maritime MOL Tankship Management (Europe)
BP Shipping MTM Ship Management Pte
Bridge Tankers Navig8 Chemicals
BW Pacific Navig8 Europe
Celsius Shipping Norbulk Shipping
Chemikalien Seetransport NYK Energy Transport (Atlantic)
Concordia Maritime Oxygen Maritime Management
Crowley Rederiet Stenersen
Eastern Pacific Shipping (UK) Ridgebury Tankers
Fleet Management SeaQuest Shipmanagement
FML Ship Management Shell International Trading & Shipping Co
Furetank Chartering Southern Shipping & Finance
Gestmar Tehnika Tankerska Plovidba
Glencore UK Terntank Rederi
Gotland Tankers Union Maritime
Interorient Shipmanagement V.Ships
James Fisher & Sons Vitol
Jellicoe Tankers Windward
Kuwait Petroleum Corporation YMN Tankers
Lomar Shipping Zodiac Maritime
Lowland Marine & Offshore  
Lyras Maritime  

 

Other attending companies:  
Aboa Mare L&I Maritime
ABS Marine Services Lean Marine Sweden
ABSG Consulting LISCR / Liberian Registry
Alfa Laval Kolding MariFlex Pump Services
Applied Weather Technology Marine Systems and Solutions
Argo Navis Marine Consulting and Engineering Maritime Performances
Atlas Copco Maritime Protection
BRL Shipping Consultants Martek Marine
Chemical Distribution Institute (CDI) McJuro
Chemical Marine Navtor
ClassNK Oceanfile Marine
Clean Marine  Oil Companies International Marine Forum (OCIMF)
Coach Solutions Aps Parker Kittiwake
Coltraco Polarmarine Scandinavia
De Nora Water Technologies UK Q88 Europe
DNV GL Reflex Marine
DOCMAP  Restech Norway
DSM Dyneema  Richardson Lawrie Associates
Duwel Group UK RightShip
DWF SafeSTS
DYNAMARINe Samson Rope
E.A.Gibson Shipbrokers Samson Rope Technologies
Ecochlor Scanjet Marine
Ecochlor Cyprus Thomas Miller P&I Europe
Eniram UK Thordon Bearings
Euronav Trelleborg Marine Systems
Focal Marine & Offshore UK Ship Register
Framo UniSea
FutureCare UNIservice Italy
GAC Netherlands Van Heck
Global Eagle Entertainment VANDERPERS-MARITIME
Hartree Partners (UK) Veson Nautical
Howe Robinson Partners Wake Media
Hubert Palfinger Technologies Warsash Maritime Academy
I-Tech West African Fenders
International Chamber of Shipping Winterthur Gas & Diesel
International Maritime Risk Management Agency Zircon Marine
International Paint  
International Registries (UK)  
IRI/The Marshall Islands Registry  
Intertanko  
ITOPF  
Jotun Paints (Europe)  

 

Sponsors and Partners

Brought to you by


Platinum Sponsor


Gold Sponsor


Silver Sponsor


Award sponsors