Tanker Shipping & Trade
Conference, Awards
& Exhibition 20 - 21 November 2018, London

Tanker Shipping & Trade <br /> Conference, Awards <br>& Exhibition

Who's Attending

SHIPOWNERS:

AET Tankers
Ardmore Shipping
Atlantis Tankers
Borealis Maritime
BP
Celsius Shipping
Chevron
Columbia Shipmanagement
Concordia Maritime
EagleStar
Euronav
Fleet Management Europe
Gestmar Tehnika
Glencore UK 
Hafnia Tankers
Heidmar UK
Hellespont Ship Management
Interorient Marine Service
James Fisher & Sons
Jellicoe Tankers
J. Ludwig Mowinckels Rederi
KazMorTransFlot UK
Kuwait Oil Tanker
Lykiardopulo & Co
Lyras Maritime

MED Marine
MTM Ship Management
Navig8 Chemicals
Navig8 Group
Navigator Gas
Norbulk Shipping
Oman Shipping
OSM Offshore
Sea World Management
Shell Chemicals
Shell Transport and Shipping
South End Tanker Management
Sovcomflot (UK)
Stolt Tankers
Tankerska Next Generation
Team Tankers
Teekay Offshore Logistics
Thome Ship Management Group
Unibaltic
Union Maritime
V.Ships  
Wallem (Europe)
Wallem Group
YMN Tanker Deniz Isletmeciligi
Zodiac Maritime

OTHER ATTENDING COMPANIES:

Aderco
Advanced Polymer Coatings
Affinity
Air Products
Alfa Laval Copenhagen
Alfa Laval Kolding
Atlas Copco
Blue C Mobile
BraemarACM Shipbroking
Bureau Veritas Marine & Offshore
Castor Marine
Chemical Distribution Institute
ChemServe
Clean Marine
Clyde & Co
Consilium Marine & Safety
Cyprus High Commission
De Nora Water Technologies
Deputy Ministry of Shipping
DNV GL
Eazychem
Ecochlor Cyprus
EGD Holding
EnviroCleanse
Flowwater Technologies Group 
Framo
Fuelsave
FutureCare
Galbraiths
Glenstar Marine
GMS Global Marketing Systems
Graco 
Gray Page 
GreanSteam
HubSE Demurrage Software
ICICI Bank
Indian Register of Shipping
Intertanko
International Maritime Risk Management Agency
International Registries 
ITOPF
IRI/The Marshall Islands Registry 
I-Tech
J B Inspections 
JP Morgan

Kockumation Group
Korean Register of Shipping
KVH Videotel Marine International
Lean Marine
L&I Maritime
Linkcity Gas Network 
LISCR (UK) 
Liquid Transfer Technology
Lloyd's Register
MAN Energy Solutions
Maritime Strategies International
Moore Stephens
NAVAL DOME 
Navtor UK 
Newport Shipping
Norsepower
NSSL Global 
OCIMF
OSM Offshore 
Q88 LLC
Quantum Marine Marketing
Palau International Ship Registry
Parket Kittiwake
Restech 
Richardson Lawrie Associates
RightShip
Russian Maritime Register of Shipping
Safe Lanes
Samson Rope Technologies
Scanjet Marine
Seagull Maritime
Southampton Solent University
Sunstone Assurance
Trelleborg Marine Systems
TTS Marine
UK Ship Register
Veritas Petroleum Services Group
Wärtsilä UK

 

Sponsors and Partners

Brought to you by


Platinum Sponsor


Gold Sponsor


Silver Sponsor


Supporting organisation